1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. MAXIMUS INC.
256.4K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 2:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Maximus Inc has an upcoming dividend of $0.330 per share due on 13 Nov 2026See details

Maximus Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Maximus Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Maximus Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.0

Score is 49.05, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

65.6

RSI is 65.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

75.5

MFI is 75.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.9

Maximus Inc is currently at 1.87 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.6

Maximus Inc is currently at 23.61 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.2

Maximus Inc is currently at 9.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.8

Maximus Inc is currently at -8.83 Day ROC(125)

Maximus Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.24 (2.03%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    60.9662.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.25 (7.32%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    57.0963.11
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.39 (11.42%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.0463.11
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    4.4 (7.60%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.0463.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.31 (-9.19%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.0470.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -24.72 (-28.40%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.04100
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -27.54 (-30.64%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -15.08 (-19.48%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.04100
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -22.61 (-26.62%)
    62.33 (LTP)
    51.04100
    LowHigh

Maximus Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Maximus Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Maximus Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Maximus Inc is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
60.4
10 Day SMA
59.3
20 Day SMA
56.3
30 Day SMA
56.5
50 Day SMA
56.8
100 Day SMA
57.8
150 Day SMA
60.1
200 Day SMA
66.1

Maximus Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Maximus Inc is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
65.6
Stochastic Oscillator
90.2
CCI 20
115.5
Awesome Oscillator
3.7
Momentum Oscillator
6.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.3
Stochastic RSI
97.1
William
-18.9
Ultimate Oscillator
50.7

Maximus Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
62.33
Open
62.15
High
63.11
Low
60.27
Close
61.09
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 365.5565.2261.8764.33
Resistance 264.3364.1661.6163.25
Resistance 162.7162.3861.3562.57
Pivot Point61.4961.3261.4961.49
Support 159.8759.5460.8360.41
Support 258.6558.4860.5759.73
Support 357.0356.760.3158.65

Maximus Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.86
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
-0.11
3 Year
0.02

Maximus Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD